Booking transportation has never been this easy
Get There Booking transportation has never been this easy
 

Bus from Halifax to Saint John

Rates valid until Dec 31, 2018

$85.00 CAD

Adult (13 - 59)

$72.00 CAD

Senior (60+)

$52.00 CAD

Child (5 - 12)

$19.00 CAD

Tot (0 - 4)

Schedule

Locations

Pick Up Instructions

Alternative Routes

Search

The Fine Print

About: Bus from Halifax to Saint John

At Ridebooker we pride ourselves on offering the best Bus services in Nova Scotia. Our vehicles are well equipped and our Halifax, NS based drivers are professional an eager to serve. We look forward to serving you on our Halifax, NS to Saint John, NB Bus service.

Questions?

Do you have any questions about Halifax to Saint John Bus transfers or transportation? Need some help getting to Saint John from Halifax?

We'd love to answer any questions that you might have about this service!

  1. Web Chat (Quick answers!)
  2. email (We respond quickly!)
  3. Toll Free: 1 (866) 943-0516 (North America)
  4. Direct: +1 (604) 639-5050 (International)

The Fine Print

  • Departure/arrival times can be found on the Schedule Tab
  • All rates are "one way" unless otherwise noted.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice. Book now to guarantee your rate!
  • Please see "Required Add-Ons" below for additional fees that apply to this rate.

Maritime Bus | Saint John to Halifax West Bound

Valid - Apr 1, 2013 Until Dec 30, 2017

Locations
1 Halifax, NS 07:05 12:00 16:00
2 Halifax Stanfield International Airport (YHZ) 08:00 12:40 16:50
3 Oxford, NS 10:00 14:40 18:30
4 Amherst, NS 10:35 15:15 19:00
5 Sackville, NB 10:50 15:30 19:15
6 Greater Moncton International Airport (YQM) 11:25 16:05 19:40
7 Moncton, NB 12:30 17:00 19:55
8 Saint John, NB 14:40 19:10 N/A
  Daily Daily Daily


Schedule Notes

Click on the Zone Time to View Locations Times

Location Finder

If you don't see your pickup or drop off location in the lists above, you can use enter and address, hotel name or postal/zip code into the search below to find the nearest option.

    Getting from Halifax to Saint John

    Start Point Halifax, NS
    End Point Saint John, NB
    Return Route Saint John, NB to Halifax, NS
    Distance 413.16 km

    Calculate best value per person:

    Sort By:

    Transfer Capacity Price / Trip  
    Taxi 2 $734.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury Sedan 3 $782.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury SUV 6 $930.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    10 Passenger Charter Van 10 $930.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    47 Passenger Bus 35 $1 760.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury Limo Bus (15 Passenger) 15 $1 955.00 CAD More Info Book Now >

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Sorry, there are no frequently asked questions for this page. Please contact us by Web Chat, email or phone.

    Tags

    • Halifax to Saint John Bus
    • Bus Halifax to Saint John
    5000 Destinations