Booking transportation has never been this easy
Get There Booking transportation has never been this easy
FIND MY RIDE

Bus from Halifax to Saint John

Rates valid until Dec 30, 2015

$85.65 CAD

Adult (0+)

$72.80 CAD

Senior (0+)

$72.80 CAD

Student (0+)

Book Now >

Schedule

Locations

Pick Up Instructions

Questions

The Fine Print

About: Bus from Halifax to Saint John

At Ridebooker we pride ourselves on offering the best Bus services in Nova Scotia. Our vehicles are well equipped and our Halifax, NS based drivers are professional an eager to serve. We look forward to serving you on our Halifax, NS to Saint John, NB Bus service.

Questions?

Do you have any questions about Halifax to Saint John Bus transfers or transportation? Need some help getting to Saint John from Halifax?

We'd love to answer any questions that you might have about this service!

  1. Web Chat (Quick answers!)
  2. email (We respond quickly!)
  3. Toll Free: 1-866-943-0516 (North America)
  4. Direct: +1-604-966-2209 (International)

The Fine Print

  • Departure/arrival times can be found on the Schedule Tab
  • All rates are "one way" unless otherwise noted.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice. Book now to guarantee your rate!
  • Please see "Required Add-Ons" below for additional fees that apply to this rate.

Maritime Bus (Saint John to Halifax West Bound )

Valid - Apr 1, 2013 Until Dec 30, 2015

Locations D1 D2 D3
1 Halifax, NS 07:15 12:00 16:00
2 Halifax Stanfield International Airport (YHZ) 08:00 12:45 16:45
3 Elmsdale, NS 08:10 N/A N/A
4 Stewiacke, NS 08:30 N/A N/A
5 Truro, NS 09:05 13:45 17:45
6 Oxford, NS 10:00 14:40 18:40
7 Amherst, NS 10:35 15:15 19:15
8 Sackville, NB 10:50 15:30 19:30
9 Greater Moncton International Airport (YQM) 11:25 16:05 20:05
10 Moncton, NB 12:30 17:00 20:15
11 Saint John, NB 14:40 19:10 N/A
  Daily Daily Daily


Schedule Notes

Click on the Zone Time to View Locations Times

Maritime Bus (Saint John to Halifax East Bound )

Getting from Halifax to Saint John

Start Point Halifax, NS
End Point Saint John, NB
Return Route Saint John, NB to Halifax, NS
Distance 413.16 km

Calculate best value per person:

Sort By:

Transfer Capacity Price / Trip CO2 / Vehicle    
TAXI: Halifax to Saint John 3 $734.00 CAD 272 g/km View Details Book Now >
LUXURY SEDAN: Halifax to Saint John 3 $782.00 CAD 260 g/km View Details Book Now >
LUXURY SUV: Halifax to Saint John 6 $930.00 CAD 339 g/km View Details Book Now >
10 PASSENGER CHARTER VAN: Halifax to Saint John 10 $930.00 CAD 258 g/km View Details Book Now >
47 PASSENGER BUS: Halifax to Saint John 47 $1 760.00 CAD 630 g/km View Details Book Now >
LUXURY LIMO BUS (15 PASSENGER): Halifax to Saint John 15 $1 955.00 CAD N/A g/km View Details Book Now >

Frequently Asked Questions

Sorry, there are no frequently asked questions for this page. Please contact us by Web Chat, email or phone.

Tags

  • Halifax to Saint John Bus
  • Bus Halifax to Saint John
5000 Destinations